How to get 200-125 real exam dumps?

High quality Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps exam questions and answers download free try from passexambest Prepare for Cisco 200-125 exam test with best Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. http://www.passexambest.com/200-125.html dumps exam training resources. Latest Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides, pass Cisco 200-125 exam test easily.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Exam Code: 200-125
Total Questions: 966 Q&As
200-125 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F. A router is commonly considered a DCE device.
Correct Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION 2
A network interface port has collision detection and carrier sensing enabled on a shared twisted pair network. From this statement, what is known about the network interface port?
A. This is a 10 Mb/s switch port.
B. This is a 100 Mb/s switch port.
C. This is an Ethernet port operating at half duplex.
D. This is an Ethernet port operating at full duplex.
E. This is a port on a network interface card in a PC.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A router has two Fast Ethernet interfaces and needs to connect to four VLANs in the local network. How can you accomplish this task, 200-125 dumps using the fewest physical interfaces and without decreasing network performance?
A. Use a hub to connect the four VLANS with a Fast Ethernet interface on the router.
B. Add a second router to handle the VLAN traffic.
C. Add two more Fast Ethernet interfaces.
D. Implement a router-on-a-stick configuration.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which Layer 2 protocol encapsulation type supports synchronous and asynchronous circuits and has builtin security mechanisms?
A. HDLC
B. PPP
C. X.25
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1?
A. the switch with the highest MAC address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the highest IP address
D. the switch with the lowest IP address
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Host 1 is trying to communicate with Host 2. The e0 interface on Router C is down.
200-125 dumps
Which of the following are true? (Choose two.)
A. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1 that Host 2 cannot be reached.
B. Router C will use ICMP to inform Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.
C. Router C will use ICMP to inform Host 1, Router A, and Router B that Host 2 cannot be reached.
D. Router C will send a Destination Unreachable message type.
E. Router C will send a Router Selection message type.
F. Router C will send a Source Quench message type.
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 7
A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. 200-125 dumps What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation?
A. application
B. presentation
C. session
D. transport
E. internet
F. data link
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three statements accurately describe Layer 2 Ethernet switches? (Choose three.)
A. Spanning Tree Protocol allows switches to automatically share VLAN information.
B. Establishing VLANs increases the number of broadcast domains.
C. Switches that are configured with VLANs make forwarding decisions based on both Layer 2 and Layer 3 address information.
D. Microsegmentation decreases the number of collisions on the network.
E. In a properly functioning network with redundant switched paths, each switched segment will contain one root bridge with all its ports in the forwarding state. All other switches in that broadcast domain will have only one root port.
F. If a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination, it uses ARP to resolve the address.
Correct Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION 9
Refer to exhibit:
200-125 dumps
Which two destination addresses will be used by Host A to send data to Host C? (Choose two.)
A. the IP address of Switch 1
B. the MAC address of Switch 1
C. the IP address of Host C
D. the MAC address of Host C
E. the IP address of the router’s E0 interface
F. the MAC address of the router’s E0 interface
Correct Answer: C,F

QUESTION 10
Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)
A. It uses consistent route determination.
B. It is best used for small-scale deployments.
C. Routing is disrupted when links fail.
D. It requires more resources than other routing methods.
E. It is best used for large-scale deployments.
F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 11
In an Ethernet network, under what two scenarios can devices transmit? 200-125 dumps (Choose two.)
A. when they receive a special token
B. when there is a carrier
C. when they detect no other devices are sending
D. when the medium is idle
E. when the server grants access
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 12
In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)
A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.
B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.
D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.
E. IPv6 headers use the smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.
F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.
Correct Answer: ABC

Read more: http://www.passexambest.com/200-125.html dumps training materials and study guides free update.

100% Guarantee pass 300-101 exam

You Can Definitely Get, Prepare And Pass 300-101 exam In Your First Go. Passexambest is here to provide you best Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (SECURE) preparation material and it is also attainable in PDF format and you can easily read it on smartphones and on other electronic accessories like laptops, computers and tablets and the best part is that before purchase their study material for 300-101 exam you can see the free demo of it. Passexambest is the best site for providing online preparation material for the 300-101 exam. Get your 300-101 exam prep questions in form of PDF format. Download Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (SECURE) real 300-101 exam questions and verified answers. It is a prominent source which has obtainable all the essential data that you will be in need to pass your 300-101 exam in short time. the 300-101 exam is modernized frequently by experts in order to bring out the best.

300-101 exam

Passexambest is the most dependable resource for your certification 300-101 exams.

All the material is duly set by subject matter experts. We also proffer you to try the free demo, before purchase. Here are some of the key points of the Passexambest preparation material. Most updated and latest 300-101 exam dumps. We have most updated and latest material which is related to actual 300-101 exam dumps after use you will satisfy. 24/7 customer support service. In confusion, our support team is available 24/7 for your help, please feel free to contact us if any question Security & Privacy Your privacy is a most important thing to us, we protect user’s data using 7 high-security layers. That’s why we assure that your data is 100% secure with us. 100% Real Questions Qualification is the secret of success. Prepare yourself to Face the 300-101 exam with Real 300-101 exam Questions from Previous 300-101 exams, walk into the Testing Centre with confidence. Most updated and latest 300-101 exam dumps. The 300-101 exam dumps are provided in PDF format. This PDF version is accessible, printable and contains all required material. HAPPY CUSTOMER: More than 50,000 people are happy from our material after use it, because in which they satisfy and clear in their first attempt. They have known that Passexambest is best among all of them. SATISFACTORY: Customer satisfaction is the first priority of the Passexambest and 100% money back guarantee, if you fail and not satisfied our offer. If you like and satisfy with the answer so Please upvote this. Comment if you have a question or something to share. Follow This URL Right Now: Passexambest – Boost Your Preparation BEst OF LUCk………

How to pass 300-115 exam easier?

As the White House descends further into chaos, no one can discern President Donald 300-115 exam’s next move until he makes it.
But 300-115 exam and administration aides have signaled that he views as an exit ramp from the standoff with Congress that has shut down a large chunk of the government for 18 days now. It would, simultaneously, let him assent to reopening federal agencies and assert unilateral authority to order construction of a wall along the U.S.-Mexico border.
Bracing for 300-115 exam’s decision, congressional aides in both parties say the potential scope of presidential action ranges from very big to very small.
A president’s authority to declare a national emergency gives him the power to redirect taxpayer funds Congress has already approved. In conversations with lawmakers, the White House has pointed toward two different pots of Pentagon money. One, containing less than $1 billion, is for curtailing drug shipments. The other, containing $22 billion, is for military construction projects.、
The military construction pot might even be enough to pay for whatever barrier 300-115 exam wants across the 2,000-mile border, whether constructed of concrete or steel or something else. If 300-115 exam goes big, he could announce his intention to do exactly that.
Yet the bigger he goes, the bigger the backlash he risks.
An emergency declaration related to border control would face immediate legal challenges, just as his attempt to ban travel into the United States from some majority-Muslim countries did. The more miles of wall 300-115 exam attempts to build under an emergency declaration, the more potential challengers – Congress, private landowners, affected local governments.
Moreover, a recent 17-page report to Congress shows that the pot of military construction money contains funds previously designated for projects across the country. That would ensure resistance from both red and blue states eager for those projects. And at a time when 300-115 exam speaks openly about the prospect of impeachment proceedings, the weak factual basis for a border emergency claim would invite House Democrats to assert an unconstitutional abuse of executive power.
But a little-noticed administration maneuver last fall points to a far more limited possibility.
It could be completed by only touching the small pot of anti-drug money. It wouldn’t require diverting cash from military construction projects elsewhere. It would only affect 31 miles of the Mexican border on a federal explosives-testing site in Arizona.
Last fall, the Pentagon informed Congress that the Navy had committed $7.5 million to “advance planning and survey efforts” for new and improved border barriers on the Barry M. Goldwater Range. Calling the range “a known drug-smuggling corridor,” Assistant Defense Secretary Kenneth Rapuano wrote that such barriers “will both protect BMGR from such illegal activity and address human life and safety concerns by deterring unlawful entry onto an active bombing range.”
In an October letter to Democratic Rep. Adam Smith of Washington, who now chairs the House Armed Services Committee, Rapuano said no construction had occurred on the range. But he noted that the administration was “reviewing its authority and funding options.”
Expressing strong opposition, Smith and his Democratic colleagues estimated that the 31 miles’ worth of barrier along the range would cost $450 million. The anti-drug account that the Pentagon might try to tap contains $760 million, according to a Republican congressional aide.
300-115 exam has the opportunity to clarify his intentions in a on the issue Tuesday. If recent form holds, lawmakers will find out at the same time everyone else does.