Cisco CCIE 400-101 Dumps 100% Free Download

Examguideview best 400-101 dumps Cisco exam questions with pdf & vce on Videobash. Believe it or not, our efficient and authoritative 400-101 exam dumps materials are always here waiting for you to provide you with the best help of Cisco dumps exam preparation.

Vendor:Cisco
Certifications:CCIE
Exam Name:CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.0
Exam Code:400-101
Total Questions:149 Q&As

Latest 400-101 dumps exam questions and answers (7Q&As)

QUESTION 216
Study the diagram and answer the question below. What type of client GUI is shown in the diagram? A. Rule Base GUI
B. SmartView Tracker
C. Security Status GUI
D. Security SmartDashboard
E. SmartView Status
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 217
SmartUpdate is the primary tool used for upgrading Check Point gateways. When upgrading your gateway, what feature will you choose if want to upgrade all packages installed on your gateway?
A. Minimal Effort Upgrade
B. Add Package to Repository
C. Upgrading the Gateway
D. Upgrade All Packages
E. Zero Effort
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 218
The allowed Sources in the Location tab of the User Properties window specify that the user to A. Create an administrator account in place of the user account
B. Install your rule base
C. Re-create the user object
D. Select Allowed Destinations field in the Network Object Properties
E. Configure User Authentication Action Properties screen
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 219
What services are supported by client authentication?
A. All services
B. FTP
C. RLOGIN D. HTTP and FTP
E. TELNET, HTTP and FTP
F. HTTPS, HTTP and FTP
400-101 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 220
In what situation will you consider and deploy policy management conventions?
A. No available answer
B. In some situations
C. In some rear situations
D. In all situations
E. Not in any situation
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 221
On the Anti-Spam & Mail tab of the SmartDashboard, you can configure which of the following: ActualTests.com
A. Select gateways that enforce Anti-Virus checking
B. Enable automatic updates
C. View settings and logs
D. Select gateways that enforce Anti-Spam protection
E. View alerts
400-101 exam Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 222
Which of the following is true of Symmetric Encryption?
A. Both communicating parties using Symmetric Encryption use different keys for encryption and decryption
B. The material used to build these keys must be exchanged in a secure manner
C. Both communicating parties using Symmetric Encryption use the same key for encryption and decryption
D. The material used to build these keys does not have to be exchanged in a secure manner
E. Information can be securely exchanged only if the key belongs exclusively to the communicating parties
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: BCE

Examguideview offer you detailed Cisco 400-101 exam sample questions. Our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the Cisco 400-101 exam for us.Cisco 400-101 exam dumps sample questions are even more difficult than the actual test. Our 400-101 exam PDF is a mockup of the actual certification exam questions.This technique has been used for a longest time and it is 100% guaranteed. Cisco 400-101 exam sample questions provides you everything you will need to take your 156-215 Dumps. The Cisco 400-101 dumps details are researched and produced by Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.

How to Prepare For Cisco CCDP 300-320 Exam

While Examguideview ahead, the reason people choose
Examguideview Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam sample questions is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible. If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Cisco 300-320 exam. Using the exclusive online Cisco 300-320 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. Examguideview guarantee 100% success. Examguideview is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive iSQI certification standard Cisco 300-320 exam sample questions

Latest 300-320 exam questions and answers (16Q&As)

QUESTION 85
Which three of the following are appropriate solutions to address latency issues in a VoIP network? (Choose 3.)
A. Usedejitter buffers
B. Increase bandwidth
C. Fragment data packets
D. Prioritize voice packets Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 86
Which three headers are compressed by cRTP? (Choose 3.)
A. Data link
B. IP
C. UDP
D. RTP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 87
Which of the following best describes a function of RTCP?
A. RTCP provides encryption, message authentication and integrity, and anti-replay service for voice streams.
B. RTCP uses even-numbered UDP ports in the range 16,384-32,767 to transport voice payloads
C. RTCP provides out-of-band control information for an RTP flow
D. RTCP caches an RTP packet’s Layer 3 and Layer 4 headers in the routers at each end of a link, resulting in lower bandwidth demand for subsequent RTP packets. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Which two of the following VoIP gateway platforms are considered to be Integrated Services Routers (ISRs)? (Choose 2.)
A. Cisco 2600XM Series
B. Cisco 2800 Series
C. Cisco 3700 Series
D. Cisco 3800 Series Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 89
In a Cisco UCM single-site deployment, what is the maximum number of IP phones that can register with a UCM cluster?
A. 2500
B. 7500
C. 10,000
D. 30,000
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 90
In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage?
A. AAR
B. SRST
C. CAC D. V3PN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Which option cannot be configured using Cisco Configuration Assistant?
A. voice VLAN only
B. voice and data VLANs
C. script selection for theAutoAttendant
D. SIP trunk to an ITSP Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which four of the following are Cisco-supported IP telephony deployment models?
A. Single site
B. Multisite with centralized call processing
C. Clustering over the IP WAN
D. Multisite with distributed call processing Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 93
Identify two gateway supplementary services. (Choose 2.)
A. Hold
B. DTMF relay
C. Transfer
D. Transcoding b Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 94
According to the G.114 recommendation, the maximum one-way delay for voice should ideally not exceed how much delay?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 250 ms
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 95
did not have question?!?!?!?!
A. national destination code
B. station code
C. country code
D. subscriber number
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Identify the preferred voice quality measurement approach for VoIP networks.
A. MOS
B. PESQ
C. QRT
D. PSQM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which method of fax relay uses a store-and-forward approach?
A. T.30
B. T.37
C. T.38
D. Cisco Fax Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 98
What codec is required for fax pass-through and/or modem pass-through?
A. G.711
B. G.723
C. G.729
D. G.729ab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Identify three quality issues that can result because of a lack of network bandwidth. (Choose 3.)
A. Jitter
B. Impedance
C. Delay
D. Packet loss Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 100
What protocol is used to communicate between a DSP farm configured on an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: D

Shop Now>>
Examguideview.com Cisco 300-32 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Cisco 300-32 practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 300-320 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 300-320 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.