The Problem Of Cisco 3845 Exit Router

Question: Cisco 3845 is used as exit router. What is the problem with the configuration below? The Local Area Network can not be found.

Current configuration : 1111 bytes
!
! Last configuration change at 06:35:58 UTC Tue Dec 26 2017
!
version 15.0
service timestamps debug datetime msec
service timestamps log datetime msec
no service password-encryption
!
hostname Router
!
boot-start-marker
boot-end-marker
!
!
no aaa new-model
!
dot11 syslog
ip source-route
!
!
ip cef
!
!
no ipv6 cef
multilink bundle-name authenticated
!
!
!
!
voice-card 0
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
license udi pid CISCO3845-MB-C/K9 sn FOC16053MU6
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip address 2...26 255.255.255.248 ip nat outside ip virtual-reassembly duplex auto speed auto media-type rj45 ! interface GigabitEthernet0/1 ip address 192.168.20.253 255.255.255.0 ip nat inside ip virtual-reassembly duplex auto speed auto media-type rj45 ! ip forward-protocol nd ! ! no ip http server no ip http secure-server ip nat pool wan-pool 2...26 2...26 netmask 255.255.255.248 ip nat inside source list 1 pool wan-pool overload ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 2...25
!
!
!
!
control-plane
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
line con 0
line aux 0
line vty 0 4
login
!
scheduler allocate 20000 1000
end

Answer:
1. It can ping 2**.**.***.25 in the router, but PC (192.168.20.*) can not ping 2**.**.***.25.
2. You didn’t write down the list 1.
3. You didn’t write down the interface or IP address in this command(ip nat inside source list 1 pool wan-pool overload)

http://www.bestexampass.com/300-320.html

How to Prepare For Cisco CCDP 300-320 Exam

While Examguideview ahead, the reason people choose
Examguideview Cisco CCDP 300-320 exam sample questions is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible. If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. Killtest is a site that comprehensively understands the Cisco 300-320 exam. Using the exclusive online Cisco 300-320 certification exam, will become very easy to pass the Cisco 300-320 exam. Examguideview guarantee 100% success. Examguideview is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive iSQI certification standard Cisco 300-320 exam sample questions

Latest 300-320 exam questions and answers (16Q&As)

QUESTION 85
Which three of the following are appropriate solutions to address latency issues in a VoIP network? (Choose 3.)
A. Usedejitter buffers
B. Increase bandwidth
C. Fragment data packets
D. Prioritize voice packets Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 86
Which three headers are compressed by cRTP? (Choose 3.)
A. Data link
B. IP
C. UDP
D. RTP
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 87
Which of the following best describes a function of RTCP?
A. RTCP provides encryption, message authentication and integrity, and anti-replay service for voice streams.
B. RTCP uses even-numbered UDP ports in the range 16,384-32,767 to transport voice payloads
C. RTCP provides out-of-band control information for an RTP flow
D. RTCP caches an RTP packet’s Layer 3 and Layer 4 headers in the routers at each end of a link, resulting in lower bandwidth demand for subsequent RTP packets. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Which two of the following VoIP gateway platforms are considered to be Integrated Services Routers (ISRs)? (Choose 2.)
A. Cisco 2600XM Series
B. Cisco 2800 Series
C. Cisco 3700 Series
D. Cisco 3800 Series Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 89
In a Cisco UCM single-site deployment, what is the maximum number of IP phones that can register with a UCM cluster?
A. 2500
B. 7500
C. 10,000
D. 30,000
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 90
In a Cisco UCM multisite WAN with centralized call-processing deployment model, what redundancy feature should be configured on remote site routers to provide basic IP telephony services in the event of a WAN outage?
A. AAR
B. SRST
C. CAC D. V3PN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Which option cannot be configured using Cisco Configuration Assistant?
A. voice VLAN only
B. voice and data VLANs
C. script selection for theAutoAttendant
D. SIP trunk to an ITSP Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which four of the following are Cisco-supported IP telephony deployment models?
A. Single site
B. Multisite with centralized call processing
C. Clustering over the IP WAN
D. Multisite with distributed call processing Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 93
Identify two gateway supplementary services. (Choose 2.)
A. Hold
B. DTMF relay
C. Transfer
D. Transcoding b Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 94
According to the G.114 recommendation, the maximum one-way delay for voice should ideally not exceed how much delay?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 250 ms
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 95
did not have question?!?!?!?!
A. national destination code
B. station code
C. country code
D. subscriber number
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Identify the preferred voice quality measurement approach for VoIP networks.
A. MOS
B. PESQ
C. QRT
D. PSQM
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which method of fax relay uses a store-and-forward approach?
A. T.30
B. T.37
C. T.38
D. Cisco Fax Relay
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 98
What codec is required for fax pass-through and/or modem pass-through?
A. G.711
B. G.723
C. G.729
D. G.729ab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Identify three quality issues that can result because of a lack of network bandwidth. (Choose 3.)
A. Jitter
B. Impedance
C. Delay
D. Packet loss Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 100
What protocol is used to communicate between a DSP farm configured on an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SIP
D. SCCP
Correct Answer: D

Shop Now>>
Examguideview.com Cisco 300-32 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Cisco 300-32 practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 300-320 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 300-320 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.

Where can you get Cisco 300-320 exam dumps?

Cisco 300-320 exam Dumps | 100% Up-to-date Cisco 300-320 exam Queries PDF

Within the off opportunity that you need to obtain genuine Cisco 300-320 exam dumps in order to land profitable position within an IT department, at that point we now have you guaranteed. We give excellent Cisco analyze material which will enable you to get expecting the Gresca exams without any issue.

Around the off possibility that you are looking for a rewarding activity, when this occurs you ought to think about passing Barullo confirmation examinations to enhance a resume. You can property a position in a association within the wake associated with passing Estruendo exams in the primary endeavor.

Move 300-320 Exam Along with 100% Legitimate Dumps Materials

300-320

Passexambest offers put the full undertakings with a meeting of Our Group Experts to create the top notch 300-320 Exam components that would produce alluring final results with the main endeavor.

You are able to likewise obtain the super capabilities of professionals with obtaining the capability verified Cisco 300-320 Exam Professional. This demonstrates which you would similarly turn into a professional in your area with a name of being proved from distinctive Cisco 300-320 learning. Obtaining the ensured accomplishment currently depends on understudies who else set up the actual 300-320 PDF FILE exam deposits.

Simple To make use of Our 300-320 Exam Dumps

Passexambest needs to create guaranteed you do not discover any kind of trouble whilst taking a photo at the Carbonilla 300-320 Exam places. The comfort of operating the platform encourages a person in starting Managing Commercial Networks with regard to Manufacturing along with Cisco Technology is extremely evident in the Aniquilar 300-320 Exam .

A person additionally have the rules to be able to comprise of endeavors of instructions of how to understand distinctive points. It enhances the learning having a grouping regarding delivering the right outcome consideringg various stages of consuming the Altercado 300-320 analysis material. It really is anything but to be able to utilize our own 300-320 product which reduces the likelihood of obtaining alarm within not viewing how to start and carry on.

For additional info follow this particular: Pass Exams with Cisco 300-320 Braindumps

Good Luck….